MARINE SWAP MEET JUNE 9, 2018

MARINE SWAP MEET is FREE 6/9/18 and open to the public! WELCOME BACK BOATERS! Kick off the 2018 boating season at Tyee Marina’s Annual Marine Swap Meet event from 10 AM to 3 PM on Saturday June 9. The Marine Swap Meet event is held on the shores of Tyee Marina at 5618 Marine View…

Details

Boating Destinations South Puget Sound

Load up the cooler, throw on life-vests and discover hidden gems of the South Puget Sound!
Blake Island 47.2425839,-122.5630517
Anderson Island 47.1739562,-122.6798977
Vashon Island 47.3905053,-122.465702
Day Island 47.2429713,-122.561823
Gig Harbor 47.329232,-122.578395
Dead Man’s Island 47.320827,-122.687781

SouthPugetSound